HS Football: A List of Tonight’s and Saturday’s Inland Empire High School Games


Who is Your Favorite School Playing?

Week 1 of the 2017 Football Season has arrived and most Teams will be playing their second game. Here’s a list of who and where your favorite teams will be.

Sunbelt League

Heritage at Oak Hills

Paloma Valley at Valley View

Temescal Canyon at San Jacinto

Elsinore at Temecula Valley

Perris at Miller

Lakeside at West Valley

Southwestern League

Corona at Murrieta Mesa

Great Oak at King

Vista Murrieta at Mission Viejo

Riverside Poly at Chaparral

Murrieta Valley at Redlands

Local Christian Schools

Linfield Christian at Desert Hot Springs

Ontario Christian vs. Calvary Murrieta

Hamilton vs. Santa Rosa Academy

San Jacinto Valley Academy at Cornerstone Christian

The Rest of the Pack

Ayala at Alta Loma

Granite Hills at Apple Valley

Desert Mirage at Banning

Beaumont at Citrus Valley

Nuview Bridge at Bloomington

Charter Oak at Colony

Aquinas at Encino Crespi

Sierra Park Baldwin Park at Chino

Diamond Ranch at Chino Hills

Glendora at Damien

Diamond Bar at Walnut

Roosevelt at Eisenhower

Redlands East Valley at Etiwanda

San Gorgonio at Fontana

Covina Gladstone at Ganesha

Hemet at Cathedral City

Chaffey at Jurupa Hills

Jurupa Valley at Indian Springs

Downey Warren at Kaiser

La Quinta at North

Irvine Northwood at Los Osos

Moreno Valley vs. Canyon Springs

Ontario at La Puente Nogales

Rancho Cucamonga at Norco

Hillcrest vs. Notre Dame

Orange Vista at Colton

Pacific at Adelanto

Patriot at Rubidoux

Arlington at Pomona

Ramona at Rialto

La Habra Whittier Christian at Rancho Christian

Carter at Rancho Verde

Long Beach Wilson at San Dimas

Citrus Hill at Santiago

Serrano at Silverado

Sultana at Norte Vista

Vista del Lago at Tahquitz

Indio vs. Twentynine Palms

Claremont at Upland

Acton Vasquez at California School for the Deaf, Riverside

Fullerton Eastside at Victor Valley

Webb at Western Christian

Grand Terrace at Yucaipa

Excelsior at Yucca Valley

California Military Institute at Carlsbad Army-Navy

Lake Isabella Kern Valley at Silver Valley

Academy of Careers & Exploration at Upland Christian

Calvary Baptist vs. Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian

Public Safety Academy at Crossroads Christian

Cal Lutheran at Warner

Joshua Springs at Las Vegas Spring Mountain

La Verne Lutheran at Trona

Noli Indian at Julian

Riverside County Education Academy at Escondido Calvin Christian

Saturday’s Games

Centennial vs. IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.) at San Diego Cathedral Catholic HS, 7:30 p.m.

Arrowhead Christian vs. Big Bear at Big Bear MS, 1:30 p.m.

Carnegie at Rosemead Bosco Tech, 3 p.m.

Bloomington Christian vs. LA Price at Daniels Field, San Pedro, 1:30 p.m.

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
Facebooktwittergoogle_pluslinkedinrssyoutube