HS Football: Tonight’s Gridiron Match-Ups


Who Will your Favorite High School be Playing?

Sunbelt League 

Corona at Heritage

King at Paloma Valley

Arlington at Temescal Canyon

Beaumont at Perris

Irvine Beckman at Elsinore

Canyon Springs at Lakeside

Southwestern League 

Murrieta Mesa at Palm Springs

Murrieta Valley vs. Cajone

Chaparral at Oranage Vista 

Orange Lutheran at Vista Murrieta

Great Oak-Bye

Temecula Valley-Bye

Local Christian Schools 

La Jolla Country Day at Rancho Christian

Linfield Christian vs. San Pedro Mary Star 

San Diego Crawford vs. Calvary Murrieta 

Saturday Games

Riverside Prep vs. Santa Rosa Academy at Heritage HS

Hamilton vs. Temecula Prep at Linfield Christian HS

 

The Rest of the Pack Friday, September 8

Lancaster Antelope Valley at Serrano

Arroyo Valley at Colton

Barstow at Apple Valley

Bloomington at Rialto

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Ontario Christian

Centennial at Etiwanda

Patriot vs. Chaffey at Rubidoux HS

Chino Hills at Newport Harbor

Coachella Valley at North

Damien at Claremont

Diamond Ranch at Ayala

Fontana at Ramona

Ganesha at Jurupa Valley

Garey vs. Industry Workman at Hacienda Heights Los Altos HS

Glendora at Charter Oak

Granite Hills at Littlerock

Chino vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista HS

Indian Springs at Pacific

Jurupa Hills at Citrus Valley

La Canada at Kaiser

Los Osos at Alta Loma

Orange Lutheran at Vista Murrieta

Miller at Vista del Lago

Monrovia at Don Lugo

Norte Vista at Moreno Valley

Riverside Poly at Bonita

Pomona at Pico Rivera El Rancho

Rancho Verde at Burroughs

Arcadia Rio Hondo Prep 

Upland vs. Redlands East Valley 

San Dimas at Ontario

San Jacinto at Carter

Servite at Roosevelt

Shadow Hills at Tahquitz

Walnut Southlands Christian at Western Christian

Sultana at Silverado

Summit at San Gorgonio

Twentynine Palms at Xavier Prep

Valley View at Hemet

Victor Valley at Hesperia

Westminster La Quinta vs. Webb at Damien HS

West Valley at Grand Terrace

Arrowhead Christian at Whittier Christian

Yucaipa at Palm Desert

Yucca Valley at Indio

Chula Vista Eastlake at Santiago

Oceanside El Camino at Citrus Hill

Excelsior at Palo Verde Valley

Cal Lutheran at Encino Westmark, 3:30 p.m.

Bloomington Christian vs. Public Safety Academy

Upland Christian at Avalon, 5 p.m.

Escondido Calvin Christian vs. Noli Indian 

Trona at Lucerne Valley

Photos by Amber Garcia, Stephanie Lafleur, Mike Clary, Lucas Haynes, Willie Shippin, John Carpenter, David Bradshaw & Me

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
Facebooktwittergoogle_pluslinkedinrssyoutube